Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

General Features:

E-Tag has patent pending on a process that will allow retailers to be environmentally sound and enjoy of the benefits associated with VST source tagging. When VST tags are removed at the point of sale, the locks inside of the tags are disabled by design. E-Tag’s patented process will repair the locks so that the tags can be used over and over again. E-Tag currently has a large inventory of repaired VST tags ready to be shipped directly to apparel manufacturers.

Design Features:

When retailers remove VST tags at the point of sale, they should no longer be discarded. E-Tag will pick up the VST tags from any retail location, repair the locks inside of the tags, and ship them back to the apparel manufacturers for another round of source tagging. E-Tag uses the term Recirculation to describe this process. Through E-tag’s close partnership with the TIC Group, a company with expertise in recirculating various reusable retail accessories, we can provide the most efficient and cost-effective reverse logistics service on the market. Please visit www.etagsecurity.com for more information on EAS tag recirculation and logistics.
 
ALL-TAG Security Tag Specifications
Length 55 mm (2.17″)
Width 30.5 mm (1.2″)
Height 17.8 mm (0.07″)
Weight 6.9 gm
Color Gray
Custom Color Not Available
Standard Freqncuey 58 KHz
Custom Frequency Not Available
Active Components Metglas
Upgrade Black Color

 

ALL-TAG Security Tag Specifications
Length55 mm (2.17″)
Width30.5 mm (1.2″)
Height17.8 mm (0.07″)
Weight6.9 gm
ColorGray
Custom ColorNot Available
Standard Freqncuey58 KHz
Custom FrequencyNot Available
Active ComponentsMetglas
UpgradeBlack Color
 

UltraStrip, UltraGator, UltraTag, UltraMax, SuperTag and Sensormatic are registered trademarks ® of Tyco.  ALL-Tag is not affiliated with Tyco.  ALL-Tag is not affiliated with Checkpoint. 

We sell products that are compatible with Sensormatic products, preowned (used) Sensormatic products, and never been used Sensormatic products.

advance_security Sensormatic supetag VST
Sensormatic
SuperTag VST

Q-Tag AM

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Sensormatic SuperTag VST

Project Description

The Sensormatic Visible Source Tag or VST tag was developed for Apparel Source Tagging, which means the tags are attached to apparel at the manufacturer source instead of in retail stores. After the tags are removed from the apparel at the point of sale, they are simply thrown away. This may initially sound like an efficient and cost-effective process, but there is one major problem that has made retailers reluctant to try it. Most retail companies are now trying to achieve higher standards with regard to environmental awareness. Discarding millions of plastic security tags every year certainly wouldn’t comply with that. The Sensormatic VST Security Tag is also available in black.
advance_security Sensormatic supetag VST
Sensormatic
SuperTag VST
Related Products

Gator
Lock

gatorA Sensormatic supetag VST

Nedap RF
Ink Tag

Nedap-RF-Ink-TagA Sensormatic supetag VST

Sensormatic Super Tag
Tags III

Super-tag-01-Portada Sensormatic supetag VST

Gator
Lock

gatorA Sensormatic supetag VST

Sensormatic
UltraGator®

Nedap-RF-Ink-TagA Sensormatic supetag VST

Sensormatic Super Tag Tags III

Super-tag-01-Portada Sensormatic supetag VST

Gator
Lock

gatorA Sensormatic supetag VST

Nedap RF
Ink Tag

Nedap-RF-Ink-TagA Sensormatic supetag VST

Sensormatic Super Tag
Tags III

Super-tag-01-Portada Sensormatic supetag VST

Connect With Us
Sales and general inquiries

ALL-TAG Corporation
Phone: +1-561-998-9983
Email: info@all-tag.com

ALL-TAG Americas Office

ALL-TAG Corporation
1155 Broken Sound Parkway Unit E
The Park at Broken Sound
Boca Raton, Florida 33487
United States

ALL-Tag Europe Offices

ALL-TAG Europe Ltd.
Victor House
Eagle Technology Park
Eagle Way
Rochdale
OL11 1TQ
United Kingdom

ALL-TAG Signatronic BV
Noordwijk 49
Dalen 7751
The Netherlands

ALL-TAG Asia Office

ALL-TAG Asia Ltd.
Unit 1211, 12/F
Tsuen Wan Industrial Centre 220-248 Texaco Road,
Tsuen Wan N.T.
Hong Kong

ALL-TAG Mexico Office

ALL-TAG SAPI de CV
Emerson 316, Int. 101,
Colonia Polanco
V Sección,
Alcaldía
Miguel Hidalgo,
C.P. 11560,
Ciudad de México.


México
Tel:
+52 55 5027 3012
WhatsApp:
+52 55 7927 1013
Email:
ventas-mex@all-tag.com
Scroll to Top